Gewässerkundlicher Dienst Bayern
  • Deutsche Version

Chemistry Bayern

Choose measurement program: 
Measured variable: 
Measurement network:


Measurement siteBody of waterCountymax. depth [m]area [ha]volume [Mio. m³]
Symbol0,3 km oh.WehrRottachseeOA30.0015225.360
Symbol150 m vor StaumauerEixendorfer SeeSAD12.00884.301
SymbolBoje Nähe Ablaß-BauwerkGrosser BrombachseeWUG32.50870143.700
SymbolBoje Nähe Ablaß-BauwerkGrosser BrombachseeWUG32.50870143.700
SymbolBoje, SeemitteKleiner BrombachseeWUG13.4025414.720
SymbolDamm in Höhe SteuerhausKleiner BrombachseeWUG13.4025414.720
SymbolEntnahmeturmTWT FrauenauREG68.009120.720
SymbolEntnahmeturmTWT Mauthaus-HauptbeckenKC51.008719.520
SymbolHauptsperre tiefste StelleRothseeRH15.402879.873
SymbolMitte DammGrosser BrombachseeWUG32.50870143.700
SymbolMitte DammGrosser BrombachseeWUG32.50870143.700
SymbolMitte DammIgelsbachseeRH11.50723.886
SymbolSeemitteKleiner ArberseeCHA9.70110.251
SymbolSeemitteIgelsbachseeRH11.50723.886
SymbolSteg Muhr am SeeAltmuehlseeWUG2.204518.706
SymbolSuedbecken, Tiefste StelleSchlierseeMB40.5021653.125
SymbolTiefste StelleNiedersonthofner SeeOA21.3012714.818
SymbolTiefste StelleUntreuseeHO15.00584.600
SymbolTiefste StelleWalchenseeTÖL189.5016091299.703
SymbolTiefste StelleKnappenseeSAD9.00521.200
SymbolTiefste StelleBrueckelseeSAD49.0014726.310
SymbolTiefste StelleOberseeBGL51.005616.855
SymbolTiefste StelleGruentenseeOA11.201254.524
SymbolTiefste StelleWaginger SeeTS27.0065890.400
SymbolTiefste StelleWoerthseeSTA34.0043463.627
SymbolTiefste StellePelhamer SeeRO21.30716.757
SymbolTiefste StelleWeissenseeOAL24.7012716.520
SymbolTiefste StelleSteinberger SeeSAD50.0018540.000
SymbolTiefste StelleRachelseeFRG13.5050.176
SymbolTiefste StellePilsenseeSTA17.1019218.095
SymbolTiefste StelleWeitseeTS9.30642.217
SymbolTiefste StelleRiegseeGAP15.4018412.776
SymbolTiefste StelleKoenigsseeBGL190.00524511.785
SymbolTiefste StelleAlpsee bei SchwangauOAL62.008724.510
SymbolTiefste StelleGrosser Alpsee bei ImmenstadtOA22.7023632.680
SymbolTiefste StelleAmmerseeLL81.1046301750.010
SymbolTiefste StelleHartseeRO39.108715.470
SymbolTiefste StelleGrosser OsterseeWM29.7011814.000
SymbolTiefste StelleAbtsdorfer SeeBGL20.00789.423
SymbolTiefste StelleMurnerseeSAD44.009118.590
SymbolTiefste StelleHofstaetter SeeRO3.50541.211
SymbolTiefste StelleSimsseeRO22.5064087.000
Symboltiefste StelleStaffelsee - SuedGAP15.50532
SymbolTiefste StelleEibseeGAP36.0017426.610
SymbolTiefste StelleSteinberger SeeSAD50.0018540.000
SymbolTiefste StelleHopfenseeOAL10.401868.980
SymbolTiefste StelleKnappenseeSAD9.00521.200
SymbolTiefste StelleBannwaldseeOAL12.00121914.090
SymbolTiefste StelleTachinger SeeTS16.5023721.600
SymbolTiefste StelleStarnberger SeeSTA127.8056202998.920
SymbolTiefste Stelle Foermitzstausee - HauptbeckenHO28.4010110.160
SymbolTiefste StelleBrueckelseeSAD49.0014726.310
SymbolTiefste StelleBarmseeGAP30.60559.070
SymbolTiefste StelleTegernseeMB72.60876323.086
SymbolTiefste StelleAuseeSAD47.009413.010
Symboltiefste Stelle Becken ASeehamer SeeMB16.501066.022
SymbolTiefste Stelle NordwanneStaffelsee - NordGAP39.40218
SymbolTiefste Stelle OstwanneKochelseeTÖL65.90588184.703
SymbolTiefste Stelle vor DammSylvensteinseeTÖL23.9034931.880
Symboltiefste Stelle, HauptbeckenLangbuergner SeeRO37.30999.091
SymbolTiefste Stelle, WeitseeChiemseeTS73.4076902047.840
Symbolvor Staumauer, tiefste StelleDrachenseeCHA8.00821.957