Gewässerkundlicher Dienst Bayern
  • Deutsche Version

Chemistry (lake)

Choose measurement network: 
Choose measurement program: 
Measured variable: 
Measurement siteBody of waterCountymax. depth [m]area [ha]volume [Mio. m³]
Symbol0,3 km oh.WehrRottachseeOA30.0015225.360
Symbol150 m vor StaumauerEixendorfer SeeSAD12.00884.301
SymbolBoje Nähe Ablaß-BauwerkGrosser BrombachseeWUG32.50863143.700
SymbolBoje, SeemitteKleiner BrombachseeWUG13.4025414.720
SymbolDamm in Höhe SteuerhausKleiner BrombachseeWUG13.4025414.720
SymbolEntnahmeturmTWT FrauenauREG68.009120.720
SymbolEntnahmeturmTWT Mauthaus-HauptbeckenKC51.008719.520
SymbolGaratshausenStarnberger SeeSTA127.8056202998.920
SymbolHauptsperre tiefste StelleRothseeRH15.402879.873
SymbolMitte DammIgelsbachseeRH11.50723.886
SymbolMitte DammGrosser BrombachseeWUG32.50863143.700
SymbolSeemitteKleiner ArberseeCHA9.70110.251
SymbolSeemitteIgelsbachseeRH11.50723.886
SymbolSteg Muhr am SeeAltmuehlseeWUG2.204518.706
SymbolSuedbecken, Tiefste StelleSchlierseeMB40.5021653.125
SymbolTiefste StelleGrosser Alpsee bei ImmenstadtOA22.7023632.680
SymbolTiefste StelleHopfenseeOAL10.401868.980
Symboltiefste StelleStaffelsee - SuedGAP15.50532
SymbolTiefste StelleTegernseeMB72.60876323.086
SymbolTiefste StelleAbtsdorfer SeeBGL20.00789.423
SymbolTiefste StelleBannwaldseeOAL12.00121914.090
SymbolTiefste StelleWalchenseeTÖL189.5016091299.703
SymbolTiefste StelleEibseeGAP36.0017426.610
SymbolTiefste StelleRachelseeFRG13.5050.176
SymbolTiefste StelleBarmseeGAP30.60559.070
SymbolTiefste StelleWoerthseeSTA34.0043463.627
SymbolTiefste StelleNiedersonthofner SeeOA21.3012714.818
SymbolTiefste StelleTachinger SeeTS16.5023721.600
SymbolTiefste Stelle Foermitzstausee - HauptbeckenHO28.4010110.160
SymbolTiefste StelleOberseeBGL51.005616.855
SymbolTiefste StelleGruentenseeOA11.201254.524
SymbolTiefste StellePelhamer SeeRO21.30716.757
SymbolTiefste StelleUntreuseeHO15.00584.600
SymbolTiefste StelleKnappenseeSAD9.00521.200
SymbolTiefste StellePilsenseeSTA17.1019218.095
SymbolTiefste StelleWaginger SeeTS27.0065890.400
SymbolTiefste StelleAmmerseeLL81.1046301750.010
SymbolTiefste StelleRiegseeGAP15.4018412.776
SymbolTiefste StelleKoenigsseeBGL190.00524511.785
SymbolTiefste StelleWeissenseeOAL24.7012716.520
SymbolTiefste StelleMurnerseeSAD44.009118.590
SymbolTiefste StelleSteinberger SeeSAD50.0018540.000
SymbolTiefste StelleWeitseeTS9.30642.217
SymbolTiefste StelleBrueckelseeSAD49.0014726.310
SymbolTiefste StelleHartseeRO39.108715.470
SymbolTiefste StelleGrosser OsterseeWM29.7011814.000
SymbolTiefste StelleAlpsee bei SchwangauOAL62.008724.510
SymbolTiefste StelleAuseeSAD47.009413.010
SymbolTiefste StelleHofstaetter SeeRO3.50541.211
SymbolTiefste StelleSimsseeRO22.5064087.000
SymbolTiefste StelleStarnberger SeeSTA127.8056202998.920
Symboltiefste Stelle Becken ASeehamer SeeMB16.501066.022
SymbolTiefste Stelle NordwanneStaffelsee - NordGAP39.40218
SymbolTiefste Stelle OstwanneKochelseeTÖL65.90588184.703
SymbolTiefste Stelle vor DammSylvensteinseeTÖL25.5034931.880
Symboltiefste Stelle, HauptbeckenLangbuergner SeeRO37.30999.091
SymbolTiefste Stelle, WeitseeChiemseeTS73.4076902047.840
SymbolTransekt 1AuseeSAD47.009413.010
Symbolvor Staumauer, tiefste StelleDrachenseeCHA8.00821.957