Gewässerkundlicher Dienst Bayern
  • Deutsche Version

Chemistry (lake) Inn

Choose measurement network: 
Choose measurement program: 
Measured variable: 
Measurement siteBody of waterCountymax. depth [m]area [ha]volume [Mio. m³]
SymbolSuedbecken, Tiefste StelleSchlierseeMB40.5021653.125
SymbolTiefste StelleSimsseeRO22.5064087.000
SymbolTiefste StelleTachinger SeeTS16.5023721.600
SymbolTiefste StelleWaginger SeeTS27.0065890.400
SymbolTiefste StelleWeitseeTS9.30642.217
SymbolTiefste StelleHartseeRO39.108715.470
SymbolTiefste StelleAbtsdorfer SeeBGL20.00789.423
SymbolTiefste StelleHofstaetter SeeRO3.50541.211
SymbolTiefste StelleKoenigsseeBGL190.00524511.785
SymbolTiefste StelleOberseeBGL51.005616.855
SymbolTiefste StellePelhamer SeeRO21.30716.757
SymbolTiefste StelleTegernseeMB72.60876323.086
Symboltiefste Stelle Becken ASeehamer SeeMB16.501066.022
SymbolTiefste Stelle vor DammSylvensteinseeTÖL23.9034931.880
Symboltiefste Stelle, HauptbeckenLangbuergner SeeRO37.30999.091
SymbolTiefste Stelle, WeitseeChiemseeTS73.4076902047.840
Symbol more measurement sites