Gewässerkundlicher Dienst Bayern
  • Deutsche Version

Chemistry Iller - Lech - Bodensee

Choose measurement network: 
Choose measurement program: 
Measured variable: 
Measurement siteBody of waterCountymax. depth [m]area [ha]volume [Mio. m³]
Symbol0,3 km oh.WehrRottachseeOA30.0015225.360
SymbolTiefste StelleGruentenseeOA11.201254.524
SymbolTiefste StelleHopfenseeOAL10.401868.980
SymbolTiefste StelleBannwaldseeOAL12.00121914.090
SymbolTiefste StelleNiedersonthofner SeeOA21.3012714.818
SymbolTiefste StelleWeissenseeOAL24.7012716.520
SymbolTiefste StelleAlpsee bei SchwangauOAL62.008724.510
SymbolTiefste StelleGrosser Alpsee bei ImmenstadtOA22.7023632.680
Symbol more measurement sites