Bayerisches Landesamt für
Umwelt

Gewässerkundlicher Dienst Bayern
  • Deutsche Version
  • English Version

Gewässerqualität in Bayern

Auswahl Messprogramm:
Messstellen
Messstelle
Gewässer
Lkr.
max. Tiefe [m]
Fläche [ha]
Volumen [Mio. m³]
Suedbecken, Tiefste StelleSchlierseeMB40.5021653.125
Tiefste StelleTachinger SeeTS16.5023721.600
Tiefste StelleWalchenseeTÖL189.5016091299.703
Tiefste StelleHartseeRO39.108715.470
Tiefste StelleWaginger SeeTS27.0065890.400
Tiefste StelleWoerthseeSTA34.0043463.627
Tiefste StelleHofstaetter SeeRO3.50541.211
Tiefste StelleAmmerseeLL81.1046301750.010
Tiefste StelleGrosser OsterseeWM29.7011814.000
tiefste StelleStaffelsee - SuedGAP15.50532--
weitere Messstellen