Gewässerkundlicher Dienst Bayern
  • Deutsche Version

Chemistry (lake) Isar

Choose measurement network: 
Choose measurement program: 
Measured variable: 
Measurement siteBody of waterCountymax. depth [m]area [ha]volume [Mio. m³]
SymbolSuedbecken, Tiefste StelleSchlierseeMB40.5021653.125
SymbolTiefste StelleWaginger SeeTS27.0065890.400
SymbolTiefste StelleWoerthseeSTA34.0043463.627
SymbolTiefste StelleHofstaetter SeeRO3.50541.211
SymbolTiefste StelleWeitseeTS9.30642.217
SymbolTiefste StelleBarmseeGAP30.60559.070
SymbolTiefste StelleEibseeGAP36.0017426.610
SymbolTiefste StelleAmmerseeLL81.1046301750.010
SymbolTiefste StellePelhamer SeeRO21.30716.757
SymbolTiefste StellePilsenseeSTA17.1019218.095
SymbolTiefste StelleRiegseeGAP15.4018412.776
SymbolTiefste StelleGrosser OsterseeWM29.7011814.000
Symboltiefste StelleStaffelsee - SuedGAP15.50532
SymbolTiefste StelleSimsseeRO22.5064087.000
SymbolTiefste StelleStarnberger SeeSTA127.8056202998.920
SymbolTiefste StelleTegernseeMB72.60876323.086
SymbolTiefste StelleTachinger SeeTS16.5023721.600
SymbolTiefste StelleWalchenseeTÖL189.5016091299.703
SymbolTiefste StelleHartseeRO39.108715.470
Symboltiefste Stelle Becken ASeehamer SeeMB16.501066.022
SymbolTiefste Stelle NordwanneStaffelsee - NordGAP39.40218
SymbolTiefste Stelle OstwanneKochelseeTÖL65.90588184.703
SymbolTiefste Stelle vor DammSylvensteinseeTÖL23.9034931.880
Symboltiefste Stelle, HauptbeckenLangbuergner SeeRO37.30999.091
SymbolTiefste Stelle, WeitseeChiemseeTS73.4076902047.840
Symbol more measurement sites